Answers

2014-07-09T21:19:30+05:30


Perimeter of a triangle is the SUM OF ALL ITS SIDES.
If there is a triangle with its:
Side1 = 3cm, Side 2 = 4cm and Side 3 = 5cm
Then the perimeter of the triangle will be:
PERIMETER= Side1 + Side2 +Side3
Perimeter= (3+4+5)cm = 12cm
1 4 1
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-09T21:26:29+05:30
Perimeter of a triangle is basically the sum of lengths of all its sides.
P=a+b+c;
where a,b & c are the lengths of the three sides of a triangle.
Eg:
a triangle has three sides measuring....15cm,12cm & 14 cm;
therefore its perimeter=15cm+12cm+14cm=41cm.
hope i helped u:)
1 5 1