Answers

2015-12-30T21:53:25+05:30
Democracy
Democracy is the name of government of people. Eligible candidates are elected through a free and fair election process and after that they become eligible to hold the public office according to term specified in constitution or law.
dictatorship
Dictatorship or autocracy is a governance system in which one powerful person or group of few powerful persons rule on the entire nation without any permission by law. Dictator rule on the entire nation up to his death or will whichever is earlier


0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-30T21:56:46+05:30
Dictatorship means.. A country which is being ruled by a single person or a powerful political party and controlling all types of decisions of the country... In simple words it is one man rule..... n.
1 5 1
Democracy means.....A country in which the people have the right to make decisions in the welfare of the country.... N they r allowed to select their own types of representatives...... People have the right to do the things they want in democracy rules......