You found a book from the school library lying on one of the tables of your class room at the end of the day. You gave it to the class monitor to hand it over to the class teacher. However, he has misplaced it and unable to return it. Discuss with your partner What you and the monitor need to do and how will you resolve the situation.

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-30T22:18:45+05:30


They should meet the librarian and tell abt the incident. They should make a good search. Say to their class teacher about this before she notices and misunderstands them.
3 3 3
Plzz mark as the brainliest if it helped.
Right
Sorry. Just saw this answer thank you.
2016-01-04T20:36:47+05:30


They should search for it thoroughly with their friends If not found they should inform it to librarian and to class teacher and discuss with them They should ask the class monitor to check his bag once more They must ask others if they might have seen it
1 1 1
Sorry. Just saw this answer thank you.