Answers

2015-12-31T16:26:44+05:30
Sexual reproduction is a form of production where two morphologically distinct types of specialized reproductive cells called gamets fuse together, involving a female's large ovum and a male's smaller sperm. Each gamete contains half the number of chromosomes of normal cell.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-31T16:52:47+05:30
Sexual reproduction is the reproduction  where fertilisation takes place
                                               or
the fusion of male and female reproductive cells
2 3 2