Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-31T16:43:47+05:30
Infertility is the inability of a couple to produce a baby even after unprotected intercourse .it might be due to abnormalities present in either male or female,or might be even both the partners.the techniques used to assist infertile couples to have children are: (A) Test tube babies (B) Gamete intra fallopian transfer (GIFT) (C) intra cytoplasmic (D) artificial insemination
2 5 2
(GIFT): it is a technique that involves the transfer of gamete from a donor into the fallopian tube of the recipient female who is unable to produce eggs,but has the ability to conceive n can provide right conditions for embryo..
Intra cytoplasmic: it is the method of injecting sperm directly into the ovum to form an embryo in lab..
Artificial insemination: this is the method of transferring semen from a healthy male donor into the vagina or uterus of recipient female..it is employed when the male partner is not able to inseminate the female or has low sperm counts..
Hope it hepls...
Thank you very much
2015-12-31T17:00:12+05:30
There are many ways.... Test tube babies Intra cytoplasmic Artificial insemination etc
0