Answers

2016-01-01T18:47:07+05:30
Hardest substance in the world is wurtzite boron nitride when crashed into itself
0
 Diamond is the hardest naturally occurring substance found on Earth. But it is not the hardest substance. Wurtzite boron nitride (synthetic) and lonsdaleite (which comes from meteorites) are both harder.
- Marcy Seavey (age 39)
Waterloo, Iowa USA
You are only the person to give the answer because I have kept the question yesterday
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-01T18:55:26+05:30
I think it is diamond. It can only be broken when cut by itself :)
1 5 1