Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-01T19:38:05+05:30
area of rectangle = 25 * 18 = 450 m²
area of excluding field = 296 m²
so, the area of circle = 450 - 296 = 154 m²
now, 154 m² = πr²
 r² = 49 m
 r = 7 m
∴ diameter = 7 * 2 =14 m
2 5 2
2016-01-01T20:07:40+05:30
Area of rectangle =25×18=450m^2
area of rectangle(excluding circle)=296m^2
area of circle=450-286=154m^2
area of circcle=πr^2
πr^2=154m^2
r^2=49
r=7
diameter=2×radius
then,diameter=2×7
=14m
if you like this answer then click thanks and the btainliest answer.
1 5 1