Answers

2016-01-01T19:47:48+05:30
To increase the fertility of soil which would ultimately lead to increase in profit.
2 5 2
plz mark as the brainliest
where to mark.........?i dont knw
there ill b an option
nop
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-02T10:00:08+05:30
Manures and fertilizer are added as they are rich in Nitrogen, phosphorus and potassium.. These are the three elements which helps the soil to increase its fertility.
So, these are added to increase fertility and also helps the soil to grow new plants.
2 5 2