Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-02T12:03:01+05:30
Original side of garden = 158 m

Road = 4 m

New side of the garden = 158 - 4 -4
                                              150 m

Area of the remaining portion = side ²
                                                 (150)² 
                                                 22500 m²

1 5 1
thanks
plzzz mark it as brainliest!!
wat
Millions thanks to you!!!
2016-01-03T17:18:23+05:30


158*158-4*4m=

Then calculate

0