Answers

2016-01-02T19:40:45+05:30



as angle is normal
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-02T19:41:44+05:30


If the incident ray falls along the normal two things need to be considered like The angle of reflection is calculated with respective to normal,so if the ray falls along the normal then angle of reflection = angle of incidence =0 The ray reflects back without deviating Therefore the angle is 0 degrees.
1 5 1
plzzzzzzzzzzzz explain it briefly
Please mark as brainliest
Thank you
u r welcome