Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-02T20:06:49+05:30
Coast redwood tree is the longest tree in the world. It grows upto a maximum height of 379 ft. It belongs to sequoia species
1 5 1
Please mark as brainliest
Mark as brainliest. I answered first
2016-01-02T20:27:18+05:30
The coast redwood is the longest tree in the world.It can grow upto 377 feets/115 metres.This belongs to sequoia tree species. These trees are among the world's oldest living things too. Hope this helps you
0
Please mark as brainliest
tallest tree