Answers

2016-01-02T21:56:38+05:30
Let 2 equal sides be a and b
let the otherside be c
length of 1 of the equal sides =c-5
perimeter of the triangle =a+b+c=55m
=c-5+c-5+c=55m
=3c-10=55m
=c=55-10/3
=c= 45/3= 15m
a =c-5=15-5=10m
b=a=10m
c=15m
0
thnx yaar
Hmm,my pleasure
wat
the answer is not correct
he has done the wrong answer
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-03T09:13:03+05:30
He has done the wrong answer. let the three sides be a,b and c
a+b+c=55m
a.t.q., c-5+c-5+c=55
3c-10=55
3c=55+10
3c=65
c=65÷3
c=21.66.........
c=22m
now,if c=22m
then a and b =22-5=17m
please mark as brainliest answer and click thanks.
1 5 1
how c = 22
when we round off 21.66........ we get 22