Answers

2016-01-02T22:49:37+05:30
Flora is the plant life occurring in a particular region or time, generally the naturally occurring or indigenous—native plant life. The corresponding term for animal life is fauna
3 3 3
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-02T22:51:13+05:30
It relates to plant life of a particular region
Flora is the plant life occurring in a particular region or time, generally the naturally occurring or indigenous—native plant life. The corresponding term for animal life is fauna.Flora, fauna and other forms of life such as fungi are collectively referred to as biota
3 5 3