Answers

2016-01-03T00:29:54+05:30
26 letters in them 5 are vowels and 21 are consonants
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-01-03T00:30:58+05:30


There are 26 letters.These are:- A,B,C,D,E,F,G,H,I,J,K,,L,M,N,O,P,Q,R,S,T,U,V,W,X,Y,Z There are 5 vowels.These are:- A,E,I,O,U Remaining 21 are consonants.These are:- B,C,D,F,G,H,J,K,L,M,N,P,Q,R,S,T,V,W,X,Y,Z
2 5 2
Consonants
Oh...! Thnq so much buddy..!
u r welcome
Can you please give it to me for correction...!
Sent for correction