Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-03T09:46:22+05:30
Yes you can use it as electrode because it is good conductor of electricity but bad conductor of heat. 
1 5 1
hi angelkajal
answer for my new question
Thank You so much!!
2016-01-03T09:51:07+05:30


HI,

you can use mercury as an electrode but there are very much problems first you have to pour the liquid in a test tube then close the end of test tube then you have to put electrode to both the end of test tube now the liquid can be used as an electrode but you can use other metal electrode in place of it

1 5 1