Write the program to generate the following series
i 1,4,9,16,25------------------------------ up to 10 terms
ii 2,9,28,65,126,--------------------------up to 10 terms

2
May I know what type of program you want?
qbasic
ok wait..i will answer in a while..
please answer as soon as possible
please ans correctely

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-03T12:41:21+05:30
I) 10 for i = 1 to 10 
   20 print i * i 
   30 next i 
---------------------
ii) The logic used for next problem is
1^3+1=2
2^3+1=9
3^3+1=28
4^3+1=65
5^3+1=126
6^3+1=217
7^3+1=344
8^3+1=513
9^3+1=730
10^3+1=1001



2 5 2
no sorry
to find the sum of squares of odd number up to 10
write the program
its also of qbasic
please answer me please 
2016-01-03T19:51:58+05:30
I)
class Pattern
{
void main()
{
for(int i=1; i<=10; i++)
{
System.out.println(Math.pow(i,2));
}
}
}

ii)
class Pattern
{
void main()
{
for(int i=1; i<=10; i++)
{
System.out.println(Math.pow(i,3)+1);
}
}
}
0