Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-03T18:22:53+05:30
Fission is a form of asexual reproduction in which cells divides itself in one or more cells. it occurs in unicellular organisms like bacteria. this process is done by organisms itself.
regeneration is an ability of organisms to re grow  the part of the body which is broken or cut. then the broken part regenerate as a new individual.
eg lizards
1 5 1
if u like my answer dont forget to mark it as the brainliest answer
I'm srry as I m new on brainly and dont know its process but if u will tell me i will surely do it. and at last Thanks for help
2016-01-03T23:21:23+05:30
Fission is the splitting of an atom.
regeneration means making the substance back to original
0