Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-03T20:03:38+05:30
Everyone has a hobby and in the same way i too have and that is drawing.
I like to draw and paint in my leisure time.
Because of my regular practice in leisure time has made my drawing well.
My parents and relatives admires my drawings.
I have got many prizes in drawing related competition.
My teachers often ask me to prepare charts for school on special occasion because of my drawing.
My good drawing technique helped me improve my handwriting.
2 4 2
2016-01-03T21:01:41+05:30
My hobby is drawing. I  mostly draw pictures of people, animals and birds. I use crayons, pencils, colour pencils etc to draw pictures. During birthdays of my parents, sister and friends, I gift my best drawings to them. I spend my free time drawing pictures. I got first prize in my school for the drawing competition. I love drawing girls with different hair styles. The hair styles i know are plaits, two sides, ponytail etc. I like to draw the sunset the most. I love drawing. I   like to become an artist when I grow up.

drawing is a particular hobby which i love it.
without colours i can't imagine drawing because without colours the painting looks dull
so drawing is the most perfect hobby for me
0