Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-10T19:24:02+05:30
To form negative sentences in french we use 2 words-ne and pas.n speak e is placed before the verb and pas after the verb.
for eg. Je parle japonais(i speak french) will become je ne parle pas japonais(i do not speak french.
note:ne becomes n' before vowels(a,e,i,o,u,y) and silent h
EG.elle n'aime pas la glace
so the negative construction is NE+VERB+PAS
                                              N'+VERB+PAS
2 5 2
2014-07-11T02:03:46+05:30
Ne + verb + pas
N' + verb + pas

-> Je joue aux cartes
   Je ne joue pas aux cartes.
0