Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-04T17:17:29+05:30
FORMAT OF INFORMAL LETTER IS :
EXAMINATION HALL
XYZ CITY

DATE

DEAR__________
[ INTRODUCTION]

[CONTENT]

[CONCLUSION]
YOURS LOVINGLY
ABC[NAME]
______________________________________________________
FORMAT OF FORMAL LETTER IS :
EXAMINATION HALL
XYZ CITY

DATE

THE EDITOR
PQR NEWSPAPER
ABC CITY

SUBJECT:
SIR/MADAM
[INTRODUCTION]

[CONTENT]

[CONCLUSION]
YOURS SINCERELY/ FAITHFULLY
STU

HOPE I HELPED U.. PLZ MARK AS THE BRAINLIEST ANSWER.......










3 4 3
THANKS 
THANKS DEAR :-)
man ur really brainy how does ur head work like that
HAHA
I HAVE ANSWERED UR OTHER QUESTION TOO..
2016-01-04T17:23:11+05:30
FORMAL LETTER FORMAT

Sender's address

Date

Receiver's address

Subject:

Salutation ( don't use dear sir it will be informal)

Body of the letter containing introduction and conclusion

End your letter by writing yours sincerely, your faithfully but please don't be informal and write yours lovingly.

Your name
(designation)

INFORMAL LETTER FORMAT

Your address 

Date

salutation

Body

You can write this informally as your best friend or your lovingly etc.

Your name

remember one thing that don't use abbreviation in the formal letter. Just make the letter formal by the formal words such as don't use "you can' always use "you may". Also date should be in the proper format as "24 August, 2015".

One more thing that every letter of the subject in the formal letter must be capital.
2 2 2
tnx would help me a lot 
but a last doubt should date be in complete form as in 4 january 2016 or its fine anyway
U NEED TO WRITE FULL
There must be comma after january otherwise you will loose marks in board exam.
I HV ANSWERED UR OTHER QUES. TOO