Answers

2016-01-04T18:32:54+05:30
Because distilled water does not contain electrolytes and ions whereas normal tap water contains both

1 1 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-04T18:34:00+05:30
DISTILLED WATER IS A PURE LIQUID WHICH IS FREE OF ELECTRONS DEVOID OF MINERALS. TAP WATER CONTAINS MINERALS AND IMPURITIES WHICH HELP IN CONDUCTING ELECTRICITY. HOPE I HELPED U..... PLZ MARK AS THE BRAINLIEST ANSWER,..
2 5 2