Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-04T18:49:51+05:30
Directive property of a magnet means that a magnet when freely suspended through a silk thread rests in geographic north south direction.The point of of the magnet which rests in geographic north direction is called north pole of the magnet and the point of the magnet which rests in geographic south direction is called the south pole of the magnet
1 5 1
2016-01-06T12:29:37+05:30
Suspend a bar magnet freely .Note the direction in which it comes to rest. It always comes to rest along the north- south direction of the earth. This is termed as the directive property of a magnet.
0