Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-04T19:49:39+05:30
It is social disadvantage and relegation to the fringe of society.
2 5 2
thanks I was preparing for my exams
best of luck....
plz mark as the best
thank i Will
plz...nd again all the best...
2016-01-07T11:56:32+05:30
Marginalization means : 1.seeing a particular community as backward, awkward. 2.Discriminating or prejudicing a community. 3.Forcing a particular community to occupy a corner of the things and not to occupy places which are occupied by other communities. For example : a child in your class is not good in studies and many times he or she is kept away from the things like good reputation infront of a teacher.
1 5 1
Hope this helps u... :)
Bcoz i have tried to give answer in a simple and easily understood language..... !