Answers

2014-07-11T10:17:01+05:30
If 25% of x =25
25/100 X x=25
     1/4 X x=25
              x=25 x 4
               =100...
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-11T10:22:13+05:30


Let, Before Discount amount be Rs 100,
and After Discount amount is Rs 75.

So, solving by Unitary Method,
Rs 25 is saved when the amount is Rs 100,
Re 1 is saved when the amount is Rs  \frac{100}{25}
Rs 25 is saved when the amount is Rs  \frac{100}{25}  × 20
                                                   = Rs 80
1 5 1
Comment has been deleted
welcome please mark my answer as the best