Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-05T18:28:22+05:30
The kinetic energy of an object is the energy that it possesses due to its motion. It is defined as the work needed to accelerate a body of a given mass from rest to its stated velocity. Having gained this energy during its acceleration, the body maintains this kinetic energy unless its speed changes.hope i helped you. plz mark as brainliest ans
1 5 1
what the huh?
what the @#&! was that bro?
i'm a girl! not bro
2016-01-05T18:34:45+05:30
Energy possessed due to motion of the object is known as kinetic energy

1 5 1