Actually scientifically chicken had came first
no hen is first
you know why because the first organisms on earth were reproducing asexually but when the organisms developed the sexual reproduction came into act from where the first egg would have been laid. thus we can prove that hen is the first to come...
ok
yeah

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-05T18:44:10+05:30
Egg is first becase it came from hen


1 5 1
ok
It is not nessarry to answer by the help of internet
i cleared my confusion nd just wanted to help u all also
okkkk
Hen is the answer
2016-01-08T20:50:22+05:30