Answers

2016-01-05T19:30:00+05:30
It is a part of mathematics in which letters and other general  symbols are used to represent numbers and quantities in formulas and equations.
example : 2x -  3y = 10z

1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-05T19:30:29+05:30
Algebra uses letters (like x or y) or other symbols in place of unknown values.

For example: x + 3 = 7
 here , "x" is unknown (often called the "variable").
so, x = 7-3
=4.
thus the value of x is 4.
got it?
HOPE IT HELPED U:)

2 5 2