Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-06T16:43:00+05:30
i hope it helps......................^__^
see theĀ attachedĀ document .
1 5 1
2016-01-06T21:31:37+05:30
According to newton's 1st law a body at rest will be at rest and an object at motion will be at motion unless any external force applied on it.


According to newton's 2nd law states that acceleration of an object is directly proportional to the net force acting on it and inversely proportional to it's mass.

0
sorry Amitsinghto36. I don't want the statements of the laws. I asked you to derive the 1st law from the 2nd law .