Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-06T14:34:22+05:30
It should possess high calorific value.2. It should have proper ignition temperature. The ignition temperature of the fuel should neither be too low nor too high.3. It should not produce poisonous products during combustion. In other words, it should not cause pollution o combustion.4. It should have moderate rate of combustion.5. Combustion should be easily controllable i.e., combustion of fuel should be easy to start or stop as and when required.6. It should not leave behind much ash on combustion.7. It should be easily available in plenty.8. It should have low moisture content.9. It should be cheap.10. It should be easy to handle and transport.
2 5 2
2016-01-06T14:45:49+05:30


The good fuel is the one which 
...has the high calorific value.
...is non-polluting.
...is easily to transport and easily to available.
...has moderate ignition temperature.
1 4 1