Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-06T15:15:50+05:30


In chemistry, a nonmetal (or non-metal) is a chemical element that mostly lacks metallic attributes.
2 5 2
there is no need of thnks.........
bcz thats my work.............
to hlp others...........
Non-metallic inclusions are chemical compounds and nonmetals that are present in steel and alloys. They are the product of chemical reactions, physical effects, and contamination that occurs during the melting and pouring process.
2016-01-06T16:38:14+05:30
Some non metals are nitrogen, oxygen, carbon etc..
1 5 1