Actually I want the whole explanation right from cornea to the brain
sorry i known but i do not have too much time to explain. if you want to known then you should study. S. CHANDRA class 8 book
actually i had studied and forgotten that think and i was not getting my book so i asked

Answers

2016-01-06T17:19:12+05:30
EYE HELPS US TO SEE THE SURROUNDINGS WITH THE HELP OF LIGHT. HOPE I HELPED U....  PLZ MARK AS THE BRAINLIEST ANSWER...
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-06T17:20:36+05:30
The function of eye is making the image of the things which are in your front and send the sensetion to brain
2 3 2