Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-06T18:55:30+05:30


Mass is the measure of the amount of matter in a body. Mass is denoted using m or M.

Weight is the measure of the amount of force acting on a mass due to the acceleration due to gravity. Weight usually is denoted by W. Weight is mass multiplied by the acceleration of gravity.
W = m * g
2 5 2
2016-01-06T19:40:05+05:30


Mass : it is the amount of matter containing in a body.It is constant everywhere.

Weight: It is the product of mass and gravitational force acting on that mass. It is varies in different places.
0