Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-06T20:43:16+05:30


A circle is a set of points where the dist from a point which is called centre is constant and that dist from the center to the point is called radius. 
1 5 1
2016-01-06T20:44:17+05:30


Circle is formed by many segments
it has no sides
it is curved figure
it has radius (centre to a segment of the circle)
and  diameter
the area of circle = 22/7(pie or 3.14)*r(radius)sq=TTrsq
perimeter = 2TTr
0
plz mark me as brainest
thank or rate