Rearrange the following

( 1 ) blue/green/its/the/body/is

(2) feet/adapted/walk/are/its/to/sand/on

2
i think (1) is wrong
again tell me the first question pls
I think "and " is missing there
no I have asked my teacher again she said that the question will be:
blue/green/it/the/body/is

Answers

2016-01-06T20:43:53+05:30
(2) its feet are adapted to walk on sand
1 2 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-07T06:47:58+05:30
(1) Its Body Is The Blue Green
(2)its feet are adapted for walk.
2 3 2