Answers

2016-01-06T22:16:20+05:30
To increase friction between handle of the bat and hands,we have a better grip

hope this will help you

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-06T22:16:49+05:30
To provide grip to the player.So,that it don't slip from his / her hand. Hope it helped u Pleasemark as brainliest answer and click thanks.
1 5 1
haa i got the answer of english in ncert bvook
book
thanks for your help