Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-07T19:30:58+05:30


Lyrics helps the singers to express their feeling in their own words. Unlike just tones lyrics provide a personalised touch to songs and helps to attract wider audiences . Lyrics are better at creating emotions as words are very powerful than just tonal voices. moreover lyrics helps a listener to connect with the feelings of the singer more effectively .
2 5 2
not words but actions speak better than words. so one point is wrong there
corrected ☺
!!!!!
2016-01-07T19:31:58+05:30


Lyrics helps us to memorize the wordings of a song and directs us to the song. it helps us to understand the lines and words in the song. it also helps the singer to notify their feelings and not just the tunes
hope it helps
plz mark as brainliest
2 5 2