Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-07T21:20:03+05:30


It is Magnesium.
It's valency = 2
1 5 1
magnesium mg 
valency 2
pls show the steps
On first cell 2, on second 8 and on last 2
thank you
  • Brainly User
2016-01-07T21:21:43+05:30


Name of elememt⇒Magnesium
Valency of element⇒Electronic configuration = 2,8,2
So, Valency= +2 
0
atomic no.=12
Atomic no.=12
Atom= magnesium or Mg
Electronic configuration = 2,8,2
So, Valency= +2