Answers

2016-01-08T05:49:17+05:30


Tipu Sultan (Tiger of Mysore) and Tipu Sahib was a ruler of the Kingdom of Mysore. Tipu Sultan was the eldest son of Sultan Hyder Ali of Mysore.he was born on November 20, 1750.he died on  May 4, 1799
0
plzzz mark as brainliest
Tipu Sultan (20 November 1750 – 4 May 1799), also known as the Tiger of Mysore, was the ruler of the Kingdom of Mysore from 1782 to 1799. He was also a scholar, soldier and poet. Tipu was the eldest son of Sultan Hyder Ali of Mysore and his wife Fatima Fakhr-un-Nisa. Tipu introduced several new laws, including new coinage, a new lunisolar calendar and a new land revenue system.He started the growth of the silk industry in Mysore. 
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-08T06:44:15+05:30


Tipu sultan the tiger of mysore was the king of mysore
he also participated in freedom strugle to get freedom
1 5 1