Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-08T10:26:08+05:30
A crystal oscillator is a electro-mechanical  device . It is used to keep precise timing between different electronic components and micro controller. In its internals it uses a quartz crystal , and when electricity is applied to it it generates different frequencies . It is mostly used in micro controllers and digital watches .
1 5 1
2016-01-08T14:39:09+05:30
A crystal oscillator is an electronic  circuit that uses the mechanical resonance of a vibrating crystal of piezoelectric material to create an electrical signal with a precise frequency.
0