Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-08T19:12:54+05:30
Please mark it brainliest
Obey Laws and Respect Authority-Don’t break laws and also refrain others for doing so.If not satisfied by any Law use Constitutional means to change the Law.Civic and Social Duty should be performed-Be aware about the issues affecting the society and provide solutions to them,Vote intelligently and Pay Taxes by proper means and use acts like RTI,RTE for the good of the society.Keep your surroundings and locality clean,Use Dustbin,Care for Public Property and Other People’s Property.Be Honest to your Country and Fellow CitizenDevelop a deep sense of Patriotism towards you Country,Respect your Country’s Social and Economic Policies,Always contribute to the Welfare of our Country.Must be able to teach the Younger Generation to show Respect and Love  towards the Country.Make your Country Proud when visiting other Nations,Never speak bad about your Country.Help the Poor and Needy and Provide great Hospitality to both Foreign and Local Tourist.
3 4 3
2016-01-08T19:15:12+05:30
1) Except as provided in sub-section
(2), every person born in India,- 

(a) on or after the 26th day of January,1950, but before the 1st day of July, 1987;

(b) on or after the 1st day of July, 1987, but before the commencement of the Citizenship (Amendment) Act, 2003 and either of whose parents is a citizen of India at the time of his birth;

(c) on or after the commencement of the Citizenship (Amendment) Act, 2003, where-

(i) both of his parents are citizens of India; or

(ii) one of whose parents is a citizen of India and the other is not an illegal migrant at the time of his birth, shall be a citizen of India by birth. 
0