Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-08T19:44:36+05:30
Christmas tree is a small tree that use at the time of Christmas. . we can decarate the tree with different types of stars and other lights.
1 5 1
2016-01-08T19:54:50+05:30
On every Christmas we decorate the Christmas tree.

It is both artificial and natural.

People decorate it with stars, lighting, balls and other decorating materials.

Usually on the top people place a big star there.

All the parents use to keep the gifts, which they bring for children at the bottom of the tree.

Christmas tree in ancient times was considered a symbol of continuity of life. 

This tree is like a conical tree. 

It is a major source of attraction in the Christians 
1 5 1
thanks for help my friend
plzzzzzzz mark it as brainliest if i helped!!