Answers

2016-01-08T20:37:09+05:30


The dicotyledons, also known as dicots (or more rarely dicotyls), were one of the two groups into which all the flowering plants or angiosperms were formerly divided. The name refers to one of the typical characteristics of the group, namely that the seed has two embryonic leaves or cotyledons.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-08T21:38:31+05:30
Dicot plants are the plants which have two cotyledons in its seed and protrude two leaves at the time of germination. These plants belongs to the group of angiosperms. Hope this helps you
1 5 1