Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-12T13:00:28+05:30
When ethyl alchohol is used as fuel mainly for internal combustion engineit is known as power alcohol or ethanol fuel. It is usually mixed form 5%-25% in petrol.
3 5 3
please mark my answer as best if you think it was helpful
2014-07-12T16:53:56+05:30
when ethanol is used as an additive to motor fuels to act as a fuel for internal combustion of engines, its called "power alcohol"
2 5 2
hope this will help plz mark as best
as i found my answer on net is same as like tanishvirat so i mark him best ok dnt be sad i will mark u bst nxt time