Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-10T10:03:57+05:30


This because venus is nearest to earth and its thick layer of clouds reflect about 70% of sunlight which makes it the brightest planet......
Hope this helped u.
1 5 1
2016-01-10T10:08:19+05:30


Because its thick clouds reflect most of the sunlight that reaches it (about 70%) back into space ,because it is the closest planet to earth
1 5 1
Copy paste.
Venus is the brightest planet in Earth’s night sky because of its highly reflective acidic atmosphere. Over billions of years the atmosphere of Venus has become incredibly thick, likely because of something known as the runaway greenhouse effect, where its volcanic activity contributed to an incredibly dense atmosphere. Such is its thickness now that Venus reflects over 70% of the sunlight that reaches it. Light bounces easily of the clouds, containing sulphuric acid and acidic crystals, high in