Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-10T16:14:09+05:30
Every normal human being has one world in his/her life, but in the case of astronauts they have two different worlds. one on earth and the other up in the universe. it is sure everyone will be wanting to go to space but only some people understand the difficulty of a space traveller's life. in space we encounter a lot of obstacles on the way to any destination in space like the moon etc. and we won't have any healthy foods to eat. when we reach back home we will be like a person who just got from bed. but it is a great expedition to space and it is really adventurous and is awesome. pls mark me the brainliest
1 5 1
2016-01-10T16:15:04+05:30
I HAD WROTE A SMALL POEM AS IF I AM A CHILD AND GOING WITH AN ASTRONAUT 
                                         
                                       HERE IS THE POEM 
                                                 MY TRIP TO MOON
                   I WAS SITTING ALONE IN MY HOUSE
                  STUDYING THE STRUCTURE OF A MOUSE
                    MY EXAMS WERE GOING ON
                   AND SCIENCE I HAD'NT DONE
                   SUDDENLY THE LIGHTS WENT OFF
                   THEN I HEARD A LOUD BURST 
                   SOMEONE WERE THERE OUTSIDE
                  I SAW A HUGE ROCKET
                  THE ASTRONAUT INVITED ME TO THE MOON
                   WE REACHED THERE BY AFTERNOON
                  WE COULD'NT WALK ON THE MOON
                  WE HAD A LOT OF FUN
                   I REACHED HOME AT THE TIME OF SUNSET
                  MY SCIENCE TEST WENT VERY WELL
                  BUT NO ONE KNOWS THE SECRET
                  WHICH EVEN NOW INSIDE MY DWELLS





0