Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-01-10T16:21:26+05:30


We can use it to make bracelets ,a pigggy bank.you can also use it to water plants by making numerous holes on the cap of the bottle.we can also use it as a vase..
we can use it like a pen stand too!

hope so much helps u......
ask me if there are any doubts....

3 5 3
if two user's have answered then that option comes beneath the answer and you can mark it then
yeah...
i marked anjalibhatkal as brainliest
but why??taanaa was better than mine..
its ok and yours was also very good
2016-01-10T16:35:33+05:30


From a plastic bottle you can make the following:-
1.cut it in half, decorate its base and make a pen stand or stand for small things.
2. we can also grow indoor flowers in it.
3. we can cut it in different shapes and decorate it to make cool decorative items.
4. we can cut the top part or bottom parts and make it flowers by decorating it.
5.you can fix small tyres and make it a small car to play with for children.
6.you can also make piggy bank of it.
7. you can make lamp shades from it.
8.you can color the bottle caps, stick it and make drawings.
1 5 1
i will try these at home
cool..better than mine..
no nothing like that, yours is very good
heyy but i feeel that urs is better than mine..
:)