Every morning your friend is late getting ready so the school bus wait for several min for him. since the driver keeps the engine running, fuel is waisted everybody is annoyed with your friend because they are kept waiting discuss with your partner .how would you explain the resultant problem? what steps you would suggest to help to resolve the issue?

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-10T16:27:49+05:30
We should advise him to wake up early on time and arrange school bag etc. and be prompt daily as it is a v.good habit and also advise him to be puntual with time and reach to the bus stop at a right time
1 5 1
2016-01-10T19:37:22+05:30
I would ask her to come early because as a friend I wouldn't love hear words like this about her ,if she can't do that I would ask her to change her stop to the last one or to change the bus to a bit more later bus
1 5 1