Answers

2016-01-10T19:46:43+05:30
a democracy is a government by the people, of the people and for the people.
2 3 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-11T13:23:02+05:30
Democracy is the government in which the people can vote for representatives to govern the state.Democracy is the government which is of the people, by the people and for the people - said by Abraham Lincoln. Hope this helps you
2 5 2