An ice-cream cone consisting of cone surmounted by a hemisphere. The radius of hemisphere is 3.5 cm and height of the ice-cream cone is 12.5 cm . calculate the volume of the ice-cream in the cone ?

2
u r from
We should not chat here..I'll mssg u..
kkkkkkkkkk
i dont know about the rules and regulations i am new 
r u there

Answers

2016-01-10T20:02:19+05:30
Volume of a cone=(1/3)(pi)r²h.
total volume of ice cream=volume of cone + volume of hemisphere
∴volume of cone=(1/3)(22/7)(3.5)²(12.5)
                           =(22/21)(12.25)(12.5)
                           =(22/21000)(1225 x 125)
                           =(11 x 245 x 5)/84
                           =13475/84.
volume of hemisphere=2/3 x (pi) x r
                                    =2/3 x 22/7 x 3.5
                                    =44/6
∴volume of ice cream =14091/84 cm³.
hope it helps. pls mark as best answer.

  
2 5 2
you can thank me by marking as best answer plssssss.......
:P
were to do that i am new
oh
ok no problem :)
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-10T20:37:46+05:30
Here is the ans

ans is 2015.33cm square
1 5 1
thank u sooooooooooooo much
thank u
its wrong
its cubic cm
ohh sorry 2015.33cm cube