Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-11T09:04:02+05:30
Sun is a star, and moon is a satellite. 
1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2016-01-11T09:27:27+05:30
The sun is large and the moon is small.
The sun shines by its own nuclear fusion, whereas the moon shines only by the reflected light of the sun (and to a much lesser extent) of the stars.
The sun is gaseous and the moon is solid.
The moon orbits the earth while the sun orbits the galaxy.
The sun is obviously visible during the day and the moon can be usually be seen at day or night.

hope this helps u.....^_^
1 5 1